Governing Council Members

Hon. F. G. Ibrahim FCA (Chairman)
fgibrahim001@gmail.com
08077777460/08097610911

Dr. N. I. Ezoem, Provost (Member)
ezoemnwanze@gmail.com
08037254009

Ibrahim Muhammad Bashir Rep., FME (Member)
abooalamin@gmail.com / imbash2000 @)yahoo.com
08066466045/07081812155

L. C. Ugwuanyi — Rep. NCCE (Member)
08023736015

Mrs. Christy Obi-Keguna
christy.obikeguna@unn.edu.ng
08037983123

Nasser Ipaye (Member)
ipayenasser@gmail.com
07052143122/08083397315

Hon. Safiyanu M. Abdullahi (Member)
08063336630

Dr. (Mrs.) J. E. Anene-Okeakwa Rep., Academic Board, FCE(T), Asaba (Member)
jossyaneson5429@gmail.com
08099137888/08033965046

N. Idika — Rep., Academic Board, FCE(T), Asaba (Member)
ndukweidika@gmail.com
08037588718/08185266469

Engr. B. Ofoeyeno, MNSE, Rep., Nigerian Society of Engineers(Member)
bemigos@)yahoo.com
08023318732/07033251234

R. M. F. Adepoju — Registrar (Secretary)
adepoju4victory@)yahoo.com / rotimi.m.adepoju@gmail.com
08037229160

Principal Officers of the College

Dr. Nwanze I. Ezoem – Provost
AAA,FNA; MCASSON, B.ED (HONS); M.ED (UNIBEN); PH.D (UNN) POST-DOCTORAL M.ED
(CHILDHOOD EDUCATION) UNN

Mrs. M.U. Okobah – Deputy Provost
M’Ed (UNN) B’Ed (University of Benin)

Rotimi M.F. Adepoju – Registrar
(MININ, FIIA, FCAI), B.Sc (UI), M.Sc.(Sociology), OAU

Joseph O. Osakwe – Bursar
(ANAN, FIIAN, AMNIM) HND; PGDBA; MBA

Joseph O. Osakwe – Bursar
(ANAN, FIIAN, AMNIM) HND; PGDBA; MBA

David K. Maduagwu – College Librarian
(MNLA; MALVI) B.ED (HONS); M.LAIS (IBADAN)

Deans of Schools

Dr. (Mrs.) J. O. Nwachokor
Dean, School of Business Education

Mr. I. R. Bamidele
Dean, School of Technical Education

Mr. A. P. Moemeka
Dean, School of Vocational Education

Mrs. J. Diabuah
Dean, School of Education

Mrs. C. L. Ndubuizu
Dean, School of Science Education

Directors

Mr. Y. A. Adekola
Director, Academic Planning MIS

Dr. K. C. Ekwue
Director, Degree Programme

Mr.M. C. Nwabudike
Director, Research and Publication

Dr. E. E. Asikadi
Director, Consultancy

Mr. R. U. Wemembu
Director, Part -Time / Sandwich Programmes

Dr. (Mrs.) E. P. Elui
Director, Directorate of PDE

Dr. Morrison Umor
Asst. Director, Directorate of PDE

Mr. N. Idika
Director, Quality Assurance

Dr. (Mrs.) L. O. Lokoyi
Director, Educational Technology

Mr.M. C. Nwabudike
Director, Management Information System (MIS)

Dr. E. O. Okonta
Director, ICT Centre

Co-ordinators

Mr. R. O. Igbodo
Co-ordinator, Conference and Seminar

Mrs. O. L. Obierika
Co-ordinator, Technical Drawing

Mr. J. O. Chukwusah
Co-ordinator, SIWES

Head of Departments

Dr. (Mrs.) S. O. Afolabi
H.O.D. Accounting Education Accounting Education

Mr. J. O. Nwaekete
Acting H.O.D, Secretarial Education

Mr. J. B. Dantawaye
Acting H.O.D, Metalwork Technology

Dr. J. A. Olisa
H.O.D, Automobile Technology

Mr. Ega Ijwom Joel
Acting H.O.D, Building Technology

Mr. Idowu A. Oluwalowo
Acting H.O.D, Woodwork Technology

Dr. L. C. Chiejile
H.O.D., Elect/Elect Technology

Mrs. N. C. Anujeonye
H.O.D.,Computer Education

Dr. (Mrs.) V. U. Oguezi
H.O.D., Chemistry Education

Mr. G. Olodu
Acting H.O.D, Integrated Science Education

Mr. J. O. Okara
Acting H.O.D, Biology Education

Dr. (Mrs.) V. B. Ojih
H.O.D., Physics Education

Mrs. N. L. Ekwue
H.O.D., Mathematics Education

Dr. (Mrs.) J. O. N. Igbinedion
H.O.D., Educational Foundations

Mr. M. U. Okobah
H.O.D., Educational Psychology

Mrs. E.O. Ogboru
Acting H.O.D, Primary Education

Mrs. F. Onajite
Acting H.O.D, Adult/Non-Formal Education

Dr. A. F. Ayo-Vaughan
Acting H.O.D, Curriculum/Instruction

Mrs. Eboh-Nzekwue, R.
H.O.D., Pre-NCE Programme

Ms B. E. Orife
H.O.D., General Studies

Mr. A. Ahmed
H.O.D., Agricultural Education

Dr. (Miss.) F. A. Uzoka
H.O.D., Home Economics Education

Mrs M. C. Opara
H.O.D., Fine and Applied Arts

Senior Registry Staff

Mrs. F.O. Biose
Deputy Registrar, Exams& Records / Certification

Mrs. G. N. Okolie
Deputy Registry, Admissions

Mrs. G. O. Amaefula
Deputy Registrar, Degree Unit

Mr. C. Okwechi
Deputy Registrar, Council/Management Affairs

Mrs. M. J. Wabekwa
Deputy Registrar, SERVICOM

Mr. J. I. Evien
Deputy Registrar, Academics

Mrs. M. Odawn
PAR, Junior Establishment

Mrs. I. C. Osia
PAR, Deputy Provost

Mr. F. O. Oyakhilome
Deputy Registrar, Information/PRO

Dr. (Mrs.) L. N. Ucheagwu
Deputy Registrar, Pension

Mrs. F. N. Chiejile
Deputy Registrar, Senior Establishment

Mr. A. U. Okeibunor
Deputy Registrar, Students’ Affairs

Have questions you would like answered?